Winners

Israeli Participations in FP6-Organizations and Number of Projects
 
Industry Winners

4Sight, Ergonomics & Safety Ltd. - 2
Afcon Industries Ltd. - 2
Agilent Technologies Israel Ltd. - 1
Agron Ltd - 1
Alonim Holdings Ltd. - 1
Alubin Ltd. - 2
Alvarion Ltd. - 1
Amal Meever Meal Ltd. - 1
AMT&S - Palbam Ltd - 2
Analyst Research Laboratory Ltd. - 1
ApNano Ltd. - 1
Arava Development Company Ltd. - 1
Archaezyme Ltd. - 1
Arel Communications
and Software Ltd. - 1
Argad Ltd. - 2
ATCT Industries Ltd. - 2
Ayalon Highways Ltd. - 1
B.G.Polymers Ltd. - 1
Bamboo Ltd. - 1
BIO-Bee Sde Eliyahu Ltd. - 1
BioKine Therapeutics Ltd. - 2
Bio-Pure Technologies Ltd. - 1
Browzwear International Ltd. - 1
Cancertek Pharmaceuticals Ltd. - 1
CeLight Ltd. - 1
Cima NanoTech Israel Ltd. - 1
Cimatron Ltd. - 1
ColorChip Ltd. - 1
Compugen Ltd. - 2
Comverse Ltd. - 2
Correlation systems Ltd. - 1
Creative Technologies Israel Ltd. - 1
CRYTEC Ltd. - 1
Cyota Ltd. - 2
Dead Sea Periclase Ltd. - 1
Di.S.P. Distributed Solar Power Ltd. - 1
Diagnostic Technologies Ltd. - 1
Elbit Systems Ltd. - 1
ELOP Industries Ltd. - 1
Emblaze Ltd. - 1
Erez Thermoplastics
Products Limited -1
Evogene Ltd. - 1
Exent Ltd. - 1
FCS Holdings Ltd. - 1
Fourier Systems Ltd. - 2
FreshPoint Quality Assurance Ltd. - 1
Galilee Flavours Ltd. - 2
GeneGrafts Ltd. - 1
Gigaspaces Ltd. - 1
Gilat Satellite Networks
Web Site Ltd. - 1
Given Imaging Ltd. - 1
GS-3 Ltd. - 1
High Performance Optical
Polymers Ltd. - 1
Ibex Ltd. - 1
IBM Ltd. - 12
IDEA Information Systems Ltd. - 1
Idioma Ltd. - 1
I-Logix Israel Ltd. - 1
Infogate Online Ltd. - 1
InkSure Technologies Ltd. - 1
Insightech Ltd. - 1
Institute for Medical
Biomathematics - 1
Internative Solutions Ltd. - 1
Iscar Ltd. - 1
Iscom Composites Ltd. - 1
Israel Aircraft Industries Ltd. - 21
Israel Electric Corporation Ltd. - 1
Jemtex Ink Jet Printing Ltd. - 1
Jordan Valley Ltd. - 1
Kailight Photonics Ltd. - 1
Karmapharm Ltd. - 1
Kivun Strategy and Business
Development Ltd. - 1
KLA Tencor Ltd. - 2
Kollmorgen Servotronix Ltd. - 1
Lenslet Laboratories Ltd. - 1
Lumus Ltd. - 2
Magnesium Research Institute - 1
Main-net Ltd. - 1
Medic4all Ltd. - 1
Mekorot Water Company Ltd. - 2
METALINK Ltd. - 1
Metaor Ltd. - 1
Millenium Electric T.O.U.Inc. - 2
Motorola Israel Ltd. - 4
M-Systems Ltd. - 1
Nano Polymer Ltd. - 1
Nano Size Ltd. - 1
Nanopwoders Industries Ltd. - 1
NDS Ltd. - 2
Ness ISI Ltd. - 1
Netafim (A.C.S.) Ltd. - 1
NICE Systems Ltd. - 1
Novamed Ltd. - 1
NSC Ltd. - 1
NuAce Technologies Ltd. - 1
Nutricognia Ltd. - 1
Objet Geometrics Ltd. - 1
Odis Filtering Ltd. - 1
OMRIX Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. - 1
Optibase Ltd. - 7
Orbit Communication Ltd. - 1
Ormat Systems Ltd. - 1
Peptor Ltd. - 1
PML Particle Momitoring
Technologies Ltd. - 1
Proteologics Ltd. - 1
RAD DATA Communications Ltd. - 2
RADVision Ltd. - 1
Red Sea Corals Ltd. - 2
RED-C Optical Networks Ltd. - 1
Relsoft Ltd. - 1
RIO Systems Ltd. - 1
Ron Dvir Innovation
Technologies Ltd. - 1
Rossetta Genomics Ltd. - 1
RSL Electronics Ltd. - 2
RUNCOM Technologies Ltd. - 1
Savyon Diagnostics Ltd. - 1
SCT Stem Cell Technologies Ltd. - 1
Sea Or Marine Ltd. - 1
SercoNet Ltd. - 1
Sheer Networks Ltd. - 1
Shiron Satellite Ltd. - 1
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. - 1
Sphericon Limited Ltd. - 1
Surface Technologies Ltd. - 1
Tadiran Batteries Ltd. - 1
Tadiran Spectralink Ltd. - 1
Tadiran Telecom Communication - 1
Target-In Ltd Ltd. - 1
Tekoa Mushroom Farm Ltd. - 1
Textology Ltd. - 1
Theravir Management Ltd. - 1
Unicorn Ltd. - 1
VCON Ltd. - 1
Vitrouch Ltd. - 1
VKB Ltd. - 1
Vocal Tag Ltd. - 1
Winetworks Ltd. - 1
Wisair Ltd. - 3
Yamar Ltd. - 1
Yitran Communications Ltd. - 2
Yodfat Engineers (1994) Ltd. -
 

Other Sectors Winners  
Alma consulting - 1
Arttic Israel - 4
Assuta Medical Centers - 2
Beacontech Ltd - 3
Bloomfield Science Museum
Jerusalem - 1
Clalit Health Services - 1
Edna Pasher, PhD. & Associates - 3
EFP Consulting - 5
Elia Ben-Shabat Transportation & Traffic
Engineering - 1
Environmental & Water
resources engineering - 1
Ernst & Young (Israel) Ltd. - 1
Euro-Consultants Ltd. - 7
Galilee center for promotion - 1
Galilee Development Authority - 1
GII - Geophysical Institute of Israel - 1
Global Research & Financing- 2
Greek Orthodox patriarchate - 1
Hadassah Medical Center - 7
Hydrological Service of Israel - 1
IOLR - Israel Oceanographic
& LimnologicalResearchCenter - 14
Institute for medical biomathematics - 1
ISERD - Israel Directorate for the EU
Framework Programme - 12
Israe Cohen Institute
for Biological control - 2
Israel Anti-Drug Authority - 1
Israel National Museum of Science,
Technology and Space - 1
Israel Palestine Center - 1
Israel Science Foundation (ISF) - 2
Israeli Olive Oil Board - 1
Jerusalem Development Authority - 1
Jerusalem Institute for Israel Studies - 1
Jewish Agency - 2
Kaplan Medical Center - 1
Kenett-Preminger Associates Ltd - 1
Kimron Veterinary Institute - 1
Magnet Program - 1
Mandel Leadership institute - 1
Manufacturers Association of Israel - 1
MATIMOP - Israel Industry Centre for
R&D - 6
Meir Hospital - 1
Migal - Galilee Technological Center - 5
Ministry of Agriculture - 2
Ministry of Environment - 1
Ministry of Health - 8
Ministry of Science - 4
Municipalty of Holon - 1
Museum of Science - 1
ORT Braude College of Engineering - 1
OSM-DAN Ltd. - 8
Rad BioMed Incubator - 1
Rambam Medical Center – Haifa - 3
Schneider Medical Center - 1
Shaare Zedek Medical Center - 1
Sheba Medical Center - 4
Sourasky Medical Center - 2
Volcani Institute - 15
 

Academy Winners

Bar Ilan University - 26

Ben Gurion University - 28

Emek Yezreel College - 1

Hadassah University Hospital - 2

Haifa University - 26

Hebrew University of Jerusalem - 102

Holon Academic Institute of Technology - 1

Institute for Democratic Education - 1

The Inter University Computation Ceneter (Makhba) - 1

Open University - 2

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology - 80

Tel Aviv University - 71

Tel Hai College - 1

Weizmann Institute of Science - 80

 
Jump to page content